2010-2011

Academic and Cultural Awards Sports Awards
62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Section) Inter-School Swimming Championships 2010-2011
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2010-2011
The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest Hangseng All Schools Table-tennis Championship
Online Mathematics Resource Contest 2011 Inter-school Indoor Rowing Competition
PolyU Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (Mathematics & Physics)  
Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition  
International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest – Hong Kong 2011  
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2011  
Competition on System Modeling & Optimization  
The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival  
Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow 2010  
第六十二屆香港學校朗誦節  
中國中學生作文大賽  
不賭人生徵文比賽  
第十一屆全港學界普通話傳藝比賽  
第十三屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽  
GAPSK普通話朗誦比賽  
Summer Octagonal Debating Tournament  
點子你有SAY辯論賽  
星島辯論賽  
善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽  
Hong Kong School Drama Festival  
Accounting Software Applications Competition for Secondary School Students 2010  
External English Book Report Competition 2011  
第二十六屆中學生閱讀報告比賽  
External 15th English Penmanship Competition 2010  
東區學校書法比賽  
口號創作比賽  
2010「正字大行動」  
隊伍優秀女童軍選舉2011  
Nicola Myers and Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund  
Hong Kong Award for Young People  
Inter-Divisional First Aid & Home Nursing Competition  
Inter-Divisional Footdrill & Uniform Inspection Competition  

 

 

Academic and Cultural Awards

 

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Section)
First Place 6, Second Place 8, Third Place 6
Certificate of Merit 65, Certificate of Proficiency 13
First Place 2C JEN, Tse Yen 2E LEUNG, Nok Hin 5C LAM, Rossana Hiu Ling
5C TSO, Kwan Yi 5C POON, Chun Lam 5D WONG, Luk Tong
Second Place

1D LI, Shau Ching

3C LAW, Ho Sing 3D LAM, Cheuk Hung
4C NG, Tsz Hin 4C TAM, Yat Chun 5C LAM, Rossana Hiu Ling
5C LAU, Pui Yiu 5C CHEUNG, Ka Ming  
Third Place DIVISION 1a &1r 1D CHEUNG, Chun Kit 2C LEE, Tsz Yan
2D KOK, Yee Ching 6A TSANG, Yik Sam CLASS 6A & 6B
Certificate of Merit 1A CHUNG, Cheuk Lam 1B LI, Hang Chak 1B MOK, Alpine
1D CHAN, Ting Ling 1D KWOK, Wing Yan 1D NG, Ka Ka
1D NG, Sze Wing 1D WONG, On Yu 1D WONG, Ying Shun
1D YEUNG, Hoi Ching 1D LEUNG, Ho Long 1E CHAN, Kwan Leung
1E YUNG, Tsz Hin 2B CHIK, Holly Chiu-wai 2B LEE, Hiu Yan
2E HUI, Hei Man 3A LO, King Yin 3B CHONG, Ching Man
3B LAI, Wing Tung 3C FUNG, Lok Gwan 3C LAU, Vicky Wing Hin
3D CHEUNG, Lok Yin CLASS 4A CLASS 4C
5A CHAN, Yik Wa 5B HO, Lai Shan 5B LI, Wai Ying
5B MAK, Ka Man 5C CHEUNG, Ming Yan 5C CHOI, Tsz Yan
5C LAM, Rossana Hiu Ling 5C LAW, Yuen Yee 5C LIN, Hiu Ching
5C MAK, Po Yu 5C MANG, Wing Yan 5C PANG, Shuk Fong
5C TSE, Yuen Wa 5C WONG, Ka Lai 5C YIP, Nga Chin
5C FAN, Ho Yin 5C SHIU, Yin Kit 5C TSANG, Wing Chi
5C TSANG, Yu Leung 5C TSOI, Sai Hung 5C TSOI, Sung Hang
5C YAU, Sing Ho 5D CHENG, Ka Yin 5E CHAN, Ying
5E LI, Sin Sze 5E TSE, Hoi Tung 5E LAM, Tsz Fai
CLASS 5E 6A CHAM, Yuen Ki 6A CHAN, Wing Sze
6A LAI, Yuk Yu 6A LAU, Sin Yee 6A LIN, Nga Sze
6A LO, Wing Ki 6A TANG, Hiu Yan 6A LI, Tak Yui
6A MA, Tin Lok 6B HO, Chui Fung 6B LI, Ching Yu
6B TANG, Tung Yu 6B KOO, Ho Tan  
Certificate of Proficiency 2C KU, Wai Shan 2C LAM, Ka Man 3A KEUNG, Tsz Ching
3B CHONG, Ching Man 3C FUNG, Lok Gwan 3D CHENG, Tsz Ching
5C LEUNG, Ching Man 5C NG, Wing Ki 5C CHEUNG, Chun Ming
5C LAU, Hin Shing 6A LEUNG, Hoi Yan 6B LAM, Arnold
6B WONG, Tsui Yeung    

 

Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad

Second-class Honour Certificate

5E CHONG, Yee Ming    

Group Merit of Certificate

5D LAU, Yu Sum 5D TING, Chung Ming 5E CHONG, Yee Ming

5E FEI, Ching Mark

5E LAI, Chun Yeung 5E TAI, Kui Hon

 

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

First-class Prize

3B CHEUNG, Ka Wai    

Second-class Prize

3C LAI, Yuk Ki    

 

Online Mathematics Resource Contest 2011

Bronze Award

5E CHAN, Ying

5E LAU, Pak Ki

5E WONG, Chun Hung

 

PolyU Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (Mathematics & Physics)

High Distinction

5E CHONG, Yee Ming 5E FEI, Ching Mark  

 

Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition

Merit Award

3B CHEUNG, Ka Wai 4E WONG, Ka Ho 5E CHONG, Yee Ming

6B HUNG, Cho Ming

   

 

International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest – Hong Kong 2011

Qualification of Training

6B HUNG, Cho Ming    

 

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2011

Second Honour

5E CHONG, Yee Ming    

 

Competition on System Modeling & Optimization

Merit Award

5E CHONG, Yee Ming 5E TAI, Kui Hon  

 

The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Champion 1, First Runner-up 3, Second Runner-up 4,
Certificate of Merit 17, Certificate of Proficiency 21
Champion
3C SO, Yuet Ning    
First Runner-up
1B MAK, Hoi Lam 1E HO, Man Ting 5E LEUNG, Ka Chun
Second Runner-up 1C LU, Chun Leung 2E LEUNG, Ho Ming 5C LAU, Hin Shing
  5D LAU, Sin Tung    
Certificate of Merit SCHOOL CHOIR 1B TUNG, Hiu Ching 1D CHENG, Ka Chun
2D LI, Ho Wai 3B WONG, Tsing Sum 3B CHOW, Hok Kai
3C NG, Yan Yue 3C SO, Yuet Ning 3D YUEN, Jeffrey William
5A CHAN, Yik Wa 5B TAI, Wing Tung 5C LAM, Ka Shing
5C YIP, Nga Chin 5C LAU, Hin Shing 5D SHAM, Yui Man
5E LEUNG, Ka Chun    
Certificate of Proficiency SCHOOL ORCHESTRA 1A CHEUNG, Hou Wing 1A CHONG, Ting Yan
1A WONG, Chun King 1C CHANG, Tsz Ying 1D KWOK, Wing Yan
1D WONG, Hok Yin 1E MA, Hin Sum Hazel 1E WONG, Pui Yiu
2C YEUNG, Fung Yuen 2D LEUNG, Yiu Ting 2E WONG, Pak Yu
3C ZHUANG, Ying Ying 4C LO, Wing Lam 5A KONG, Wing Fun
5B YING, Tsz Yat 5C LAM, Ka Shing 5E CHANG, Jorwah
5E LEUNG, Ka Chun 5E PANG, Yat Sing 6A HO, Sze Wing

 

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow 2010
Silver Award      

 

第六十二屆香港學校朗誦節(普通話組及粵語組)
冠軍 2, 亞軍 5, 季軍 7, 優良獎 35, 良好獎 6
冠軍 1C 周卓瀛 4B 鄭殷而  
亞軍 1A 陳雅善 1A 郭楠 1C 林蔚欣
4B 鄭殷而 4C 王樂瑩  
季軍 1C 周卓瀛 2C 林志傑 2C 林芷琪
2E 李倩恩 3A 姜紫晴 5C 張峻銘
6A 方嬋珠    
優良獎 1A 盧證匡 1C 區雪琦 1C 陳樂欣
1C 林蔚欣 1D 陳婷鈴 1D 郭灝
1D 黎承恩 1D 羅嘉敏 1D 吳思穎
1D 盧玲伊 1D 楊凱晴 1E 蘇雅詠
1E 黃思甄 2A 陳嘉盈 2A 何秀儀
2A 梁曉楠 2A潘凱琦 2A 陸日生
2B 施樂怡 2C 熊秀玲 2D 朱百匯
2E 何喬昕 3A 周君晏 3C 吳欣儒
4B 邱少玲 5B 張美燕 5B 阮彤
5C 劉軒成 5C 潘俊霖 5D 潘家裕
5D 鄭家燕 5E 謝凱彤 5E 周鎮軒
6B 范詩旖    
良好獎 1A 何嘉禧 2A 何秀儀 2A 郭灝亭
4B 馮楚怡 5A 陳奕華 5D 劉倩彤

 

中國中學生作文大賽

銀獎

1D 吳嘉嘉    

優異獎

1D 伍洛誼 1D 梁浩朗 6A 陳詠詩

6A 劉倩儀

6A 曾埸琛

 

 

不賭人生徵文比賽

季軍

5B 余京棠

   

 

第十一屆全港學界普通話傳藝比賽

晚會主持二人組 冠軍 5C 莊文怡 5C 林曉聆

獨唱組

優異獎

5C 林曉聆

 

 

第十三屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽

優異獎

2C 劉嘉盈 3A 周君晏  

良好獎

2C 熊秀玲 3D 鄭芷晴 4B 鄭靖而

4C 梁雅詩

 

 

 

GAPSK普通話朗誦比賽

卓越獎

1D 楊凱晴

   

 

Summer Octagonal Debating Tournament
Champion
The Best Debater 4A YU, KWOK YIN 5C MANG, Wing Yan  

 

點子你有SAY辯論賽

賽事冠軍 3C 賴旭祺 3E 周希進 4A 余國賢
4E 梁煜均 6B 嚴百靈  

決賽最佳辯論員獎

6B 嚴百靈    

 

星島辯論賽

最佳交互答問員

6B 嚴百靈

   

 

善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽

卓越表現獎

7A 蘇子權

 

 

 

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Outstanding Director Award
Outstanding Actor Award

Outstanding Cooperation Award

 

Accounting Software Applications Competition for Secondary School Students 2010
Champion in Hong Kong Island

5E CHIU, Ho Tin

5E KOO, Ho Tan    
Third Runner-up in Hong Kong Island
6A FU, Lee Ting 6A KWAN, Wai Yan    

 

External English Book Report Competition 2011
Merit Award 3C SO, Yuet Ning    

 

第二十六屆中學生閱讀報告比賽

季軍

2C 熊秀玲    
優異 3B 許婉琳    

 

External 15th English Penmanship Competition 2010

Merit Award

7A HO, Po Kuen

 

 

 

東區學校書法比賽

優異獎

4B 張錦發

 

 

 

口號創作比賽

亞軍

7A 何寶娟

   

優異獎

4A 蘇銘輝

7A 林惠珊  

 

2010「正字大行動」

最佳表現獎

1A 余信霆

1B 王朗妍 1D 楊凱晴

 

隊伍優秀女童軍選舉2011

隊伍優秀女童軍 5A 黃惠慈

 

 

 

Nicola Myers and Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund

Awardee

6A CHAM, Yuen Ki

   

 

Hong Kong Award for Young People
Silver Award LAM, Cheuk Yin    
Bronze Award 4C WONG, Lok Ying 5E KWAN, Chui Yan 5E TAI, Kui Hon

 

Inter-Divisional First Aid & Home Nursing Competition
Home Nursing Fourth Place    

 

Inter-Divisional Footdrill & Uniform Inspection Competition

Footdrill Fifth Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Awards

 

Inter-School Swimming Championships 2010-2011
Individual Events
Champion 2, First Runner-up 1, Second Runner-up 1
Boys C 100M Freestyle Champion

2B WONG, Chi Long

 
Boys C 50M Freestyle First Runner-up 2B WONG, Chi Long  
Girls A 50M Backstroke Champion 4D CHAN, Sau Wai  
Girls A 100M Freestyle Second Runner-up
4D CHAN, Sau Wai
 

 

Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2010-2011
Boys Grade A First Runner-up

5C FAN, Ho Yin

5C TSOI, Sung Hang

5C YAU, Sing Ho

 

 

Hangseng All Schools Table-tennis Championship
Boys Single Third Runner-up

5C YAU, Sing Ho

 

 

Inter-school Indoor Rowing Competition 2010-2011
Boys Grade A 2000M Second Runner-up 5A CHAU, Ka Wai