Academic and Cultural Awards
65th Hong Kong Schools
Speech Festival (English Section) First Place 3, Second Place 1, Third Place 2 Certificate of Merit 55, Certificate of Proficiency 7 |
|||
First Place | 4C KWOK, Nancy | 4C KWOK, Wing Yan | 4C LEE, Tsz Chun |
4D YEUNG, Hoi Ching | |||
Second Place | 4E CHOW, Cheuk Ying | ||
Third Place | 2A LAI, Hoi Ching | 2A LEE, Yuen Lam | 4D AU, Suet Ki |
Certificate of Merit | 1A HUI, Ka Sin | 1A KONG, Tsz Ching | 1A LEE, Yuet Yee |
1A SO, Wing Yan | 1B CHUNG, Yuet Ning | 1B WONG, Yu Ching | |
1B YIU, Chiu Men | 1C CHAN, Man Ho | 1D MOK, Nga Ting | |
1D WONG, Ho Yiu | 1D WONG, Sze Wing | 2A CHEUNG, Hoi Lam | |
2A LAI, Sze Long | 2A LEE, Wing Kuen | 2B KWONG, Sin Yan | |
2B KAN, Kei Yau | 2C LEE, Yi Man | 2D YAU, Man Kwong | |
3B CHAN, Hoston Hor Chun | 3C PUN, Hoi Leung | 4A MA, Hin Sum | |
4A WONG, Ying Shun | 4B Class | 4B HO, Man Tin | |
4B LEE, Choi Yu | 4B LEE, Wing Hay | 4B WONG, Sze Yan | |
4B WONG, Pui Yiu | 4C CHAN, Lok Yan | 4C CHUI, Tsz Kei | |
4C WU, Wing Yan | 4C KWOK, Wing Yan | 4C TUNG, Hiu Ching | |
4C YUEN, Hoi Ki | 4C LEE, Tsz Chun | 4D MOK, Hoi Lam | |
4D CHAN, Nga Sin | 4D CHANG, Tsz Ying | 4D SHU, Nga Ching | |
4D SO, Nga Wing | 4E LAM, Lok Yi | 5A YAU, Shanrui Esther | |
5B CHIK, Chiu Wai | 5B CHOI, Lok Lam | 5B TSE, Sin Yi | |
5B YAN, Wanyi | 5C CHAN, On Ying | 5C FUNG, Ting Ting | |
5C HO, Ka Yi | 5C HUI, Hei Man | 5D KWOK, Tsz Ying | |
5D LEE, Tsz Yan | 5D YIU, Wing Lam | 5D SO, Wang Ho | |
5E CHAN, Pui Yee | 5E CHIU, Pui Sze | 5E FU, Wing Lam | |
5E HO, Hannah Cheuk Jey | 5E HUI, Kit Yuk | 5E LAU, Oi Ka | |
5E LEE, Chi Lam | 5E NG, Yan Tung | 5E WONG, Hiu Ying | |
5E WONG, Man Ki | 5E YIP, Chun Kit | 6A CHAN, Suet Ying | |
6A CHAU, Ka Wai | 6A CHAU, Kwan Yin | 6A CHENG, Tsz Ching | |
6A CHEUNG, Lok Yin | 6A YAM, Man Lok | 6C FONG, Sze Wing | |
6C CHAN, Ka Chun | |||
Certificate of Proficiency | 1C CHAN, Hoi Yeung | 1D LAI, Pui Lam | 1D YIP, Wai Kuen |
2C WAN, Ka Wei | 2D CHIANG, Po Ting | 3B LAU, Wing Yin | |
3D SHEK, Wing Sum | 4B WONG, Miu Huen | 5A WAN, Cheuk Yan | |
5C HUNG, Sau Ling |
The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest |
|||
Third-class Prize | 3A HO, Chung Shun | 3B CHUNG, Chi Hang | 3D NG, Yiu Tung |
Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition |
|||
Silver Award | 1D WU, Hoi Leung |
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition |
|||
Medal | 5D CHOI, Hong Ngai | ||
Medal | 5D TSOI, Wai Ming | ||
High Distinction | 5D CHEUNG, Tien Long | ||
Proficiency |
4D MOK, Alpine |
Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Event (Solar Car Competition) 2013 |
|||
First Runner-up | 2A CHEN, Chau Wai | 2B LUI, Lung Sang | 2C LUI, Man Ho |
"T Puzzle" Competition |
|||
Third Honor Award | 1D YAU, Po Hin |
The 66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
|||
First Runner-up | 1A ZENG, Yong Xi | ||
Second Runner-up | 1B LEE, Yan Hon | 4C KWOK, Wing Yan | |
Certificates of Merit | 1A FUNG, Sze Shing | 1B LU, Chun Ni Jenny | 1B MAN, Kit Ying |
1D WONG, Ho Yiu | 1D NIP, Yung Lok | 2A KWOK, Cheuk Yiu | |
2A SZE, Yuen Ying | 2A WAN, Liz Rebekah | 2B CHEUNG, Ho Ching | |
2B LUI, Lung Sang Nelson | 2B PUN, Ho Yee | 2E TSANG, Yee Ching | |
2E HO, Tsun Wang | 3A MOK, Kui Yu Keith | 3D LAM, Pui Man | |
4D MAK, Hoi Lam | 5E CHAN, Pui Yee | 5E CHEUNG, Suet Ying | |
Certificates of Proficiency | 1A CHAN, King Ning | 1D NIP, Yung Lok | 1D WU, Hoi Leong |
2C CHAN, Ho Lam | 3B CHOW, Lok Ching | 3D LAM, Pui Man | |
4D CHAN, Wing Hei |
Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow 2013 |
|||
Bronze Award |
'Positive Energy in Music' Joint Schools Concert |
Meritorious Performance Award |
Charming Stage Performance Award |
第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節(普通話組及粵語組) |
|||
亞軍 | 1A 陳文皓 | ||
季軍 | 1C 廖翠瑩 | 2A 黎詩朗 | 2B 黎凱晴 |
2B 簡紀柔 | 4D 楊凱晴 | 4E 周卓瀛 | |
優良獎 | 1B 盧佳儀 | 1B 姚超雯 | 1B 葉珮柔 |
1C 陳凱陽 | 2A 黎凱晴 | 2A 李宛霖 | |
2B 簡紀柔 | 2B 黎詩朗 | 2C 陳子欣 | |
2C 許浩心 | 2C 李旖汶 | 2C 溫珈慧 | |
2D 蔡銘琳 | 2D 蔣寶霆 | 2D 梅英杰 | |
2E 李昊昕 | 4C 林蔚欣 | 4D 區雪琦 | |
5A 楊沃霖 | |||
良好獎 | 1B 張淽榕 | 1B 葉善榆 | 1D 王皓瑤 |
3C 劉嘉雯 | 3D 石穎芯 | 4D 李旖彤 | |
4D 盧鈺琪 | 5A 周俊良 |
大律師公會辯論賽 |
|||
金組冠軍 | 3A 吳芷菁 |
4C 陳婷鈴 |
First Runner-up |
5C LEUNG, Nok Hin |
「翰墨傳情」港島東書法公開比賽 |
|||
優異奬 | 3C 林詩慧 |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival |
||
Award For Outstanding Script | 5C KOK, Yee Ching | 5C LEUNG, Nok Hin |
Award For Outstanding Director | 5C KOK, Yee Ching | 5C LEUNG, Nok Hin |
Award For Outstanding Performer | 2B KAN, Kei Yau | 2E CHENG, Wing Yiu |
4A MA, Hin Sum | 4D MOK, Alpine | |
Award For Outstanding Stage Effect | ||
Award For Outstanding Cooperation | ||
Award For Commendable Overall Performance |
TVNews Programme |
||
Best Participation Award | ||
Best Performance Award (Junior Level) | (Hunir||
Best Performance Award (Individuals) | 3D SHEK, Wing Sum | 5E YU, Wing Suet |
5E CHAN, Ho Wing | 5E YIP, Chun Kit |
Hong Kong Award for Young People |
|||
Silver Award | 5D CHOI, Hon Ngai | 5D LEE, Kam Yui |
The Most Outstanding & Best Improved Student Awards in Eastern District |
|||
The Most Outstanding Student Award | 3B LUI, Oi Yan | 5E WONG, Hiu Ying | |
The Best Improved Student Award | 5B TSE, Sin Yi | 5B CHIK, Holly Chiu Wai |
The 27th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection |
|||
4D YEUNG, Hoi Ching | 5E CHAN, Pui Yee |
Mock Trial Competition |
|||
Certificates of Merit |
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award 2013 |
|||
Certificates | 4D YEUNG, Hoi Ching |
Sports Awards
Inter-School Table-tennis Competition 2013-2014 | |||
Boys B Grade | Champion | 3C HO, Wing Hong | 3C YAU, Kai Nam |
4C YU, Shun Ting | |||
Boys C Grade | Champion | 1B WAN, Sze Hoi | 1D CHAN, Hiu Chun |
2A LAU, Han Ming | 2E YU, Shing Hin | ||
Boys Overall | Champion |
Inter-School Football Competition | |||
Boys B Grade | Fourth Place |
|