2018-2019

Academic and Cultural Awards  
The 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Section) Inter-school Basketball Competition 2018-2019
The Tenth Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary School Eastern District Basketball Competition
The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest Inter-school Table Tennis Competition
The Hong Kong Screening Competition of the International Junior Science Olympiad 2019 Inter-school Athletics Competition
Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Event (Solar Car Competition) 2018 Inter-school Taekwondo Competition of Secondary Schools and Tertiary Education
第七十屆香港學校朗誦節  
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award 2018  
HKICPA/ HKABE BAFS Mock Examination  
Hong Kong Island Region, The Scout Association of Hong Kong: Island Scout Golden Jubilee Rally  
Carlton Trophy Competition Shau Kei Wan District Trials 2018  
香港聖約翰救傷隊少青團非撞式欖球挑戰賽 2018  

 

 

Academic and Cultural Awards

 

The 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Section)

Second Runner-up 1A CAI, Tin Chak    
Certificate of Merit 1A CHEUNG, Yui Yin 1D CHING, Uen Ki 1D WONG, Yiu Hei
  3B CHENG, Hon Chit    
  Choral Speaking : 3C    
  5B LAU, Pak Lim 5C CHAN, Wing Yin 5C WONG, Nga Yin
  5C WUN, Ho Yuet 5D LEE, Hiu Ying 5D CHAN, Chak Kwan
  5E CHOI, Pui Shan    
Certificate of Proficiency 1D CHOW, Zachary    

 

The Tenth Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary School

Bronze Award 1B CHONG, Ka Yan 1B SHI, Ching Lam 1C TSE, Pui Ming
  1C WONG, Yan Ching    

 

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

Third-class Honour   1C WONG, Yan Ching    

 

The Hong Kong Screening Competition of the International Junior Science Olympiad 2019

First-class Honour  3C YUNG, King Chi    
Second-class Honour  3C SO, Keng To 3D TIN, Yu San 3E SHEK, Ching Yee

 

Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Event (Solar Car Competition) 2018

First Runner-up 3C LEUNG, Shun Hi 3D KU, Chun Lok 3D WONG, Wang Yip
Second Runner-up 3D ANG, Chun To 3D CHAN, Yik Wang 3D CHENG, Tsz To
Second-class Award 3C LAM, Hiu Fung 3D TIN, Yu San 3E SHEK, Ching Yee

 

第七十屆香港學校朗誦節(普通話組及粵語組)

初中普通話男子散文 - 冠軍 2A 盧俊橋    
初中粵語男子詩詞 - 冠軍 2A 盧俊橋    
初中二人對誦 - 亞軍 1A 洪梓珊 1A 李僅彤  
初中粵語女子散文 - 亞軍 1E 徐梓綾    
初中粵語男子散文 - 亞軍 2A 盧俊橋    
初中粵語道教詩文 - 亞軍 2A 盧俊橋    

 

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award 2018

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award

5B YIN, Lu    

 

HKICPA/ HKABE BAFS Mock Examination

Top Student Awards 6D TANG, Wai Hon    

 

Hong Kong Island Region, The Scout Association of Hong Kong: Island Scout Golden Jubilee Rally

Distinguished Scout Group Award 2018

 

Carlton Trophy Competition Shau Kei Wan District Trials 2018

Overall Second Runner-up
Champion of the Pioneer and Backwoods Cooking Competition  
2C LUI, Wai Ho 3C LEE, Chun Wai 3C LI, Kit Yee
3C PUN, Harvey 3D YIP, Ka Po 4D CHAN, Herman
4D CHAN, Yuk Wai 5D WONG, Nok Yee 5E LEUNG, Siu Kwan

 

香港聖約翰救傷隊少青團非撞式欖球挑戰賽 2018

Second Runner-up 2A TAM, Wing Yin 3A MAN, Napatsakorn 6B TANG, Kai Ming
  6C LAM, Chun Hong 6D HUI, Shing Fung Bryan  

 

 

 

 

Sports Awards

 

Inter-school Basketball Competition 2018-2019
Division 2 Boys A Grade
Third Place 4A CHUNG, Hon Yeung 4A WAN, Kai Hin 4B FUNG, Alfred Scott
  4B TING, Chin Fung 4C AU YEUNG, Chi Chun 5A SUEN, Long Ki
  5B HUNG, Chun Yuen 5C YU, Ming Fai 5D NG, Chun Hei
  5D SIT, Ka Wing 5D WONG, Chun Hin 6A KAN, Hang Hok
  6B HUI, Yik Yuen 6B YUEN, Man Tsun 6C LAM, Yu Chun
  6C LEE, Yan Hon    

 

Eastern District Basketball Competition
Third Place 4B FUNG, Alfred Scott 4B TING, Chin Fung 5A SUEN, Long Ki
  5B HUNG, Chun Yuen 5C YU, Ming Fai 5D SIT, Ka Wing
  5D WONG, Chun Hin 6A KAN, Hang Lok 6B HUI, Yik Yuen
  6B YUEN, Man Tsun 6B LEE, Yan Hon 6C LAM, Yu Chun

 

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition
Division 3 Girls A Grade
Second Place 3E SHEK, Ching Yee 5E CHOI, Pui Shan 6C NG, Ching Kiu

 

Inter-school Athletics Competition
Boys C High Jump Champion 2D LAU, Ho Long  
Boys C High Jump Third Runner-up 1E KUNG, Sen Ho  
Boys C Grade 4X100 Third Runner-up 1E KUNG, Sen Ho 2B CHENG, Chung Kiu
   

2C LIN, Tsz Hin

2D LAU, Ho Long

 

Inter-school Taekwondo Competition of Secondary Schools and Tertiary Education
Champion of Girls Color Belts 5D CHAN, Louise